ROMAN TRI BIKE

Travel-ready geometry. In stock now. Available on Cycle to Work

Time trial · Triathlon

Find your fastest position.

The EVO TT is a modern time trial and triathlon frameset, built for real-world speed and adjustability, not just a wind-tunnel number. A slippery aero frame with a properly adjustable front end and a wide-stance fork for today's deep, wide-rim wheels.

Made for riders who

  • Club time triallists through to national-level riders
  • Triathletes who want an aero position they can live in on race day
  • Riders frustrated by old-school cockpits that are hard to adjust
Frame
Carbon
Made for
TT & triathlon
Sizes
XS to XL
Seat angle
77°

In detail

Adjustable where it counts. Aero everywhere else.

Side
  1. Change height, reach and angle, rather than being locked into one extreme position.

  2. Modern high-hands extensions make it easier to get into a fast, sustainable aero posture.

  3. Super-wide fork blades clear today's wide-section aero rims, with no worries about rub.

  4. Room at the back for modern deep, wide disc wheels too.

  5. Tidy integration around the front wheel keeps airflow smooth through the crown.

  6. Geometry and stiffness tuned to feel predictable, even with deep wheels on a gusty day.

01 / 06

Adjust it. Then adjust it again.

01Front end

Adjust it. Then adjust it again.

Most TT bikes look aero in photos but are a nightmare to adjust. The EVO TT is the opposite: start a little conservative, then go lower and longer as you adapt, without a new cockpit every time.

  • Change height, reach and angle
  • From aggressive UCI-style to long-course tri
  • Pair it with a TT / tri bike fit to unlock it fully
Built for British TT courses.

02Real-world speed

Built for British TT courses.

Rough tarmac, roundabouts, crosswinds and constant changes of pace. The EVO TT balances aero efficiency with stability and control, so you can stay in position and keep pushing when conditions aren't perfect.

A frameset that won't date.

03Build it your way

A frameset that won't date.

Build the EVO TT around your choice of groupset and modern disc wheels, and it won't be obsolete the moment you change wheels or position.

  • Mechanical or electronic groupsets, where compatible
  • Made for wide-rim aero disc wheelsets
  • Help speccing a complete build if you want it
ROMAN TRI BIKE
ROMAN TRI BIKE

Made to order

Build your ROMAN TRI BIKE.

Choose a colour and a build, and see it exactly as we'll make it. Finish your size and setup on the next page.

£0

Currently SOLD OUT!

Built to order in Sussex. Test rides available at our HQ.

Geometry

Find your size.

Tap your size to highlight it. All measurements in mm and degrees.

Not sure? Find your size in 30 seconds

SizeXSSMLXLXXL
STKStack512517522527552577
RCHReach373382392405417429
IHead angle72.572.572.572.572.572.5
JSeat angle777777777777
ASeat tube460490512.5541567592
BTop tube (horizontal)491.3501.5507.6526.7544.4562.2
CFront centre563.1572.6578.6598.4618.1637.8
DTrail62.662.662.662.662.662.6
FFork offset444444444444
GChainstay408408408408408408
KHead tube110115120125150175
LFork length363363363363363363
HAVHAV757575757575
SOStandover726755778797822847
RHRider height (cm)155-166166-172172-178178-186186-192–

Between sizes? Get in touch and we'll help you choose the right size and setup.

Ask about sizing