Bold. Fast. Unapologetic-ally different

AERO R XXVI

Hand-built in limited numbers.
Aero road frameset · In stock · Cycle to Work available

Road · Aero

Built to hold speed.


The Aero R XXVI is our dedicated aero road bike, for fast group rides, criteriums, road races and big efforts on rolling terrain. Aggressively fast and stable at speed, yet still rideable on real British roads.

Made for riders who

  • Spend most of their time on fast rides, crits or road races
  • Want a bike that rewards them every time they put power down
  • Prefer a racier, lower position than an endurance bike
Frame
Carbon
Made for
Racing & fast rides
Sizes
XS to XL
Created in
East Sussex

In detail

Fast where it actually matters.

Side
  1. Shaped tubes and a slimmed-down frontal area help you hold speed on flat and rolling terrain.

  2. A stiff head tube keeps the bike confident when you dive into corners or descend fast.

  3. A stiff bottom bracket and a rear triangle tuned for direct power transfer make sprints and surges feel instant.

  4. Just enough give in the stays and seat tube to take the sting out of rough tarmac.

  5. Cables and hoses run completely inside the frame, fork and one-piece bar/stem for clean aerodynamics.

  6. A maximum tested clearance of 700x32c, so you can run modern wide rims with 28–32mm tyres.

01 / 06

Lively, never harsh.

01Frame

Lively, never harsh.

A carbon layup tuned for stiffness at the head tube and bottom bracket, so the Aero R feels alive when you stamp on the pedals, not dead or harsh.

  • Stiff head tube and bottom bracket for direct power
  • Give in the stays and seat tube for rough tarmac
  • Colour-coded fork, one-piece bar/stem and seatpost included
Race-sharp. Never twitchy.

02Handling

Race-sharp. Never twitchy.


A low, fast position you can still ride hard for hours, with stable, predictable handling on fast descents and through technical corners.

From the man behind trainSharp.

03Built by riders

From the man behind trainSharp.

Designed by the same performance team behind trainSharp coaching, the Aero R turns what we've learned from testing and racing into a frame made for club 10 routes, chain gangs and race circuits.

Roman bicycle
Aero R XXVI

Made to order

Build your Aero R XXVI.

Choose a colour and a build, and see it exactly as we'll make it. Finish your size and setup on the next page.

Groupset
Wheelset

£7,500

0% APR finance available

Built to order in Sussex. Test rides available at our HQ.

Geometry

Find your size.

Tap your size to highlight it. All measurements in mm and degrees.

SizeXSSMLXL
ASeat tube430460500540570
BTop tube520535553569585
CHead tube105115145165180
DChainstay406406406406406
EHead angle7172.5737373
FSeat angle7474747474
GBB drop6565656565
HFront centre577580594610627
IFork length370370370370370
JWheelbase97497799110071024
KFork offset4545454545
RCHReach376388397407420
STKStack500514544564578

Between sizes? Get in touch and we'll help you choose the right size and setup.

Ask about sizing